Silver Scroll Members

The below list includes all Silver Scroll Members. These members have all had a lifetime donations, that total more than $5,000.00.

Name, Chapter, School, Year
Murat M. Akaydin (Sigma-Epsilon, Hunter College, ’13)
Samuel D. Alphin, Jr (Xi, University of Arkansas, ’66)
Kevin K. Amburgy (Theta-Nu, Ashland University, ’97)
Christopher L. Armstrong (Epsilon-Mu, The University of Tulsa, ’96)
Peter B. Arnold (Delta-Pi, Southern Methodist University, ’80)
Michael H. Attaway (Beta-Eta, Auburn University, ’76)
Danforth W. Austin (Gamma-Omicron, University of Kansas, ’65)
Jody L. Bailey (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’88)
Jeremy E. Bates (Beta-Nu, University of Kentucky, ’90)
Blake M. Baxter (Mu-Delta, University of California, Irvine, ’00)
Brian Bednar (Gamma-Chi, Kansas State University, ’79)
Emmet F. Bellville, III (Beta-Omega, Colorado College, ’95)
Michael L. Benson (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’04)
William P. Bentley (Lambda-Xi, Georgia College and State University, ’78)
Scott L. Bercegeay (Epsilon-Chi, University of Louisiana at Lafayette, ’83)
Robert A. Bethea (Delta-Alpha, Carnegie Mellon University, ’06)
Oran D. Betz (Gamma, Louisiana State University, ’68)
Robert D. Beyer (Delta-Eta, University of Southern California, ’79)
David I. Bindel (Nu-Omicron, The University of Texas at Dallas, ’06)
Gordon M. Binder (Chi, Purdue University, ’54)
Buford C. Blount, III (Epsilon-Nu, University of Southern Mississippi, ’67)
Michael D. Bookman (Epsilon-Beta, University of Miami, ’05)
John Bratton, Jr (Beta-Upsilon, North Carolina State University, ’41)
Mark H. Breedlove (Alpha-Delta, Pennsylvania State University, ’75)
Robert D. Browitt (Delta-Zeta, University of New Mexico, ’85)
Clarence W. Brown, Jr (Delta-Alpha, Carnegie Mellon University, ’88)
Brian M. Bullard (Mu-Zeta, University of North Carolina at Wilmington, ’88)
Jesse L. Bunch, III (Mu-Zeta, University of North Carolina at Wilmington, ’89)
Robert P. Burkhart (Alpha-Delta, Pennsylvania State University, ’78)
Richard M. Burr (Delta-Omega, Wake Forest University, ’75)
Robert G. Burton, Jr (Kappa, Vanderbilt University, ’94)
Michael P. Carruthers (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’96)
Richard L. Cathriner (Delta-Eta, University of Southern California, ’48)
Lee S. Catlett (Sigma, Tulane University, ’96)
Michael W. Chesley (Kappa-Alpha, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, ’84)
Kirk M. Chewning (Delta-Psi, Michigan State University, ’93)
Arthur F. Cohen (Beta-Eta, Auburn University, ’55)
Noel G. Conway (Gamma-Sigma, Oregon State University, ’51)
Gregory P. Cook (Gamma-Theta, University of Idaho, ’80)
Christopher A. Cooley (Epsilon-Tau, California State University, Fresno, ’89)
Patrick J. Corr, Jr (Xi-Epsilon, Thiel College, ’97)
Steven Couras (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’04)
Robert B. Covalt (Chi, Purdue University, ’50)
Leslie H. Cox (Alpha-Zeta, University of Michigan, ’47)
C M. Cox (Gamma-Gamma, Colorado School of Mines, ’82)
Matthew T. Cox (Kappa-Eta, Widener University, ’92)
David M. Coyne (Delta-Rho, Franklin & Marshall College, ’84)
Fielding B. Craft (Gamma, Louisiana State University, ’58)
Shawn E. Cray (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’03)
Daryn D. DeCesare (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’01)
John C. Decker, III (Alpha-Phi, Bucknell University, ’33)
Benton C. de la Houssaye, Jr (Gamma, Louisiana State University, ’54)
John H. Delamore, MD (Xi, University of Arkansas, ’44)
Louis S. Dettman (Beta-Upsilon, North Carolina State University, ’83)
Jonathan B. Detwiler (Epsilon-Mu, The University of Tulsa, ’50)
Kyle A. DeVivo (Alpha-Lambda, University of Vermont, ’08)
Louis M. Di Meglio (Omicron-Epsilon, Adelphi University, ’06)
Richard K. Dion (Beta-Kappa, University of New Hampshire, ’82)
James F. Dixon (Epsilon-Epsilon, The University of British Columbia, ’67)
Donald W. Doerfler (Theta-Gamma, Midwestern State University, ’59)
Robert J. Dole (Gamma-Omicron, University of Kansas, ’42)
Alexander K. Doss (Epsilon, Centenary College of Louisiana, ’00)
Alexander K. Doss (Alpha-Upsilon, Millsaps College, ’28)
William L. Doss (Epsilon, Centenary College of Louisiana, ’99)
Everett F. Drumright (Gamma-Kappa, The University of Oklahoma, ’28)
William J. Dunn (Gamma, Louisiana State University, ’44)
David E. Durovy (Alpha-Tau, Georgia Institute of Technology, ’96)
Christopher W. Eni (Kappa-Eta, Widener University, ’75)
D. Michael Evans (Epsilon-Alpha, University of Alberta, ’82)
Joe Fernandez (Epsilon-Beta, University of Miami, ’86)
Matthew M. Fisher (Theta-Delta, Willamette University, ’90)
COL Albert T. FIsher, USMC (Ret) (Delta-Phi, Hobart and William Smith Colleges, ’49)
Lee R. Ford, III (Beta-Theta, Indiana University, ’65)
Terry L. Forsberg (Rho, Arizona State University, ’65)
Eric R. Fox (Beta-Sigma, Washington University in St.Louis, ’97)
William F. Franks (Beta-Nu, University of Kentucky, ’45)
Brian D. Freedman (Kappa-Phi, George Mason University, ’07)
Paul J. Frost (Alpha-Gamma, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, ’75)
Jason S. Fuiman (Alpha-Eta, The George Washington University, ’97)
James B. Furrh, Jr (Tau, The University of Texas at Austin, ’44)
Nicholas A. Gallicchio (Xi-Upsilon, Texas A&M University-Commerce, ’02)
Daric A. Garbutt (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’95)
Michael E. Gardner (Gamma-Chi, Kansas State University, ’82)
J. Thomas Gee (Gamma-Omicron, University of Kansas, ’56)
Norton H. Gilbert (Gamma-Xi, Denison University, ’22)
Trevor R. Glenn (Kappa-Delta, University of South Florida, ’92)
Edward D. Gorkes (Alpha-Delta, Pennsylvania State University, ’77)
Robert H. Grant (Delta-Eta, University of Southern California, ’77)
John J. Green, III (Rho-Upsilon, University of the Incarnate Word, ’11)
Daniel J. Greenwald, III (Beta-Mu, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, ’68)
Joshua E. Grossman (Nu-Lambda, California State University, Sacramento, ’97)
Christopher J. Hageman (Xi-Eta, Christian Brothers University, ’96)
Joseph A. Hall, III (Alpha-Tau, Georgia Institute of Technology, ’32)
Michael R. Hall (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’03)
Justin A. Hansen (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’01)
Jonathan L. Harvey (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’95)
Thomas P. Hayes (Beta-Kappa, University of New Hampshire, ’84)
Daniel C. Henry (Lambda-Xi, Georgia College and State University, ’79)
Philip J. Hetu (Nu-Epsilon, New Mexico State University, ’03)
Robert J. Hewitt (Tau, The University of Texas at Austin, ’50)
Ryan Hicks (Lambda-Omicron, University of North Alabama, ’97)
John M. Hines, Sr (Lambda-Zeta, Virginia Commonwealth University, ’71)
John W. Hlywak, Jr (Kappa-Eta, Widener University, ’68)
Paul E. Hoffner (Kappa-Lambda, Shippensburg University, ’71)
Todd S. Hopkins (Lambda-Phi, Sam Houston State University, ’96)
Allan J. Huber (Beta-Xi, University of California, Berkeley, ’48)
Chris G. Hubner (Nu-Omega, University of Tampa, ’94)
Gregory S. Hunt (Beta-Upsilon, North Carolina State University, ’79)
Kenneth H. Hunter, III (Delta-Eta, University of Southern California, ’65)
James R. Hunter (Gamma-Psi, Oklahoma State University, ’67)
Jeremy G. Jackson (Delta-Pi, Southern Methodist University, ’98)
George W. Jackson (Epsilon-Gamma, Louisiana Tech University, ’54)
Ronald K. Jaekle (Delta-Pi, Southern Methodist University, ’78)
William J. James (Beta-Chi, Missouri University of Science and Technology, ’57)
Thomas B. Johnston (Delta-Chi, Mississippi State University, ’96)
Harry M. Jones, USA(Ret) (Delta-Beta, Lafayette College, ’63)
Jon R. Jones (Gamma-Kappa, The University of Oklahoma, ’54)
Blanding U. Jones (Alpha-Nu, Wofford College, ’89)
William H. Kates (Mu, Washington and Lee University, ’36)
Clifford M. Keen (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’00)
Thomas J. Kelly (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’03)
Charles V. Kenerson (Kappa-Alpha, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, ’67)
John W. Kenney (Delta-Eta, University of Southern California, ’38)
Branch P. Kerfoot, Jr (Alpha-Zeta, University of Michigan, ’47)
James L. Keyes (Alpha-Pi, Wabash College, ’12)
Thomas L. King (Mu-Iota, Gallaudet University, ’83)
John R. Klai, II (Delta-Mu, University of North Dakota, ’71)
Robert D. Krebs (Beta-Zeta, Stanford University, ’61)
Aaron R. Krochmal (Delta-Tau, Union College, ’93)
Donald E. Lambert (Epsilon-Phi, Texas Tech University, ’58)
Paul E. LeBuhn (Gamma-Lambda, Iowa State University, ’48)
William M. Lee (Alpha-Pi, Wabash College, ’46)
Lewis W. Lehr (Alpha-Psi, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, ’40)
Brandon Y. Leung (Gamma-Upsilon, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, ’11)
H. Wesley Link (Alpha-Delta, Pennsylvania State University, ’54)
John A. Lohse, USAF (Delta-Mu, University of North Dakota, ’65)
William F. Loranger (Gamma-Xi, Denison University, ’43)
Robert G. Luca (Gamma-Zeta, New York University, ’57)
Howard H. Lumsden (Lambda, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville, ’40)
Jonathan P. Marcinko (Xi-Epsilon, Thiel College, ’08)
Mark L. Martin (Theta-Delta, Willamette University, ’95)
Charles W. McAnally, Jr (Alpha-Mu, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, ’63)
Jeffrey S. McKenzie (Xi-Lambda, University of Delaware, ’97)
Paul E. McLaughlin (Theta-Psi, Oklahoma City University, ’73)
James A. Mc Laughlin (Gamma-Upsilon, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, ’30)
Adam J. Merillat (Epsilon-Mu, The University of Tulsa, ’02)
Charles R. Miller (Kappa-Eta, Widener University, ’68)
Jason B. Moon (Xi-Theta, Valdosta State University, ’98)
James T. Morris (Beta-Theta, Indiana University, ’62)
Michael E. Mox (Alpha-Sigma, The Ohio State University, ’71)
Oscar U. Mutz (Beta-Theta, Indiana University, ’46)
Natale D. Naccarato (Delta-Delta, University of Florida, ’57)
S. Christian Nascimento (Kappa-Eta, Widener University, ’93)
John M. Neal, Jr (Lambda-Pi, Delta State University, ’80)
Gerald L. Nichols (Beta-Nu, University of Kentucky, ’55)
Matthew L. Noble (Gamma-Rho, University of Arizona, ’84)
Justin C. Norman (Theta-Delta, Willamette University, ’91)
Philip H. Paasch (Gamma-Sigma, Oregon State University, ’62)
Michael M. Palmer (Lambda-Xi, Georgia College and State University, ’89)
Howard S. Parsons, Jr (Gamma-Phi, West Virginia University, ’58)
Martin C. Petersen (Rho, Arizona State University, ’66)
Philip M. Peterson (Iota, Southwestern University, ’65)
Michael W. Phillips (Xi-Lambda, University of Delaware, ’98)
Charles C. Pierce, Jr (Tau, The University of Texas at Austin, ’53)
James B. Porter, Jr (Lambda, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville, ’62)
Garnier K. Puryear (Xi, University of Arkansas, ’59)
Robert R. Rentfrow (Xi-Theta, Valdosta State University, ’02)
C.P.A.C. Reynolds (Epsilon-Omega, Georgia State University, ’64)
Thomas A. Rice (Gamma-Sigma, Oregon State University, ’43)
Russell P. Riley (Beta-Upsilon, North Carolina State University, ’78)
James E. Rivera (Epsilon-Phi, Texas Tech University, ’79)
Robert O. Rodriguez, II (Theta-Omega, The University of Texas at Arlington, ’79)
Gary E. Roebke (Beta-Chi, Missouri University of Science and Technology, ’74)
Stephen C. Rogers (Xi-Upsilon, Texas A&M University-Commerce, ’02)
Daniel L. Sager (Beta-Upsilon, North Carolina State University, ’95)
William C. Sallis (Delta-Chi, Mississippi State University, ’53)
Joseph H. Sasser, Jr. (Delta-Xi, University of Mississippi, ’46)
Luke J. Schissel (Epsilon-Nu, University of Southern Mississippi, ’62)
Lee E. Schlessman (Beta-Omega, Colorado College, ’47)
Thomas R. Schwake (Gamma-Psi, Oklahoma State University, ’95)
Ross H. Schwalenberg (Rho-Theta, University of New Orleans, ’10)
Richard V. Sculli (Kappa-Eta, Widener University, ’92)
Douglas J. Shaw (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’86)
Clifford A. Smith (Epsilon-Alpha, University of Alberta, ’63)
Paul L. Smith, Jr (Delta-Alpha, Carnegie Mellon University, ’53)
Darrell H. Smith, Jr (Alpha-Epsilon, University of Pennsylvania, ’31)
Nicholas E. Snowberger (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’01)
Kyle R. Snyder (Pi-Omicron, University of Colorado Colorado Springs, ’09)
Brett O. Socha (Lambda-Gamma, Jacksonville State University, ’08)
Jeremy S. Spicher (Alpha-Phi, Bucknell University, ’00)
Myron F. Steves, Sr (Alpha, Emory University, ’31)
William B. Stokely, III (Lambda, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville, ’60)
Daniel J. Strachan (Lambda-Epsilon, University of Central Florida, ’81)
Norman J. Stupp (Beta-Sigma, Washington University in St.Louis, ’18)
David M. Swan (Lambda-Phi, Sam Houston State University, ’88)
Joseph N. Tate (Gamma-Kappa, The University of Oklahoma, ’47)
Paul B. Telander (Xi-Alpha, Minnesota State University, Mankato, ’99)
Terry J. Theisen (Epsilon-Gamma, Louisiana Tech University, ’65)
Steven J. Thompson (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’89)
Larry W. Thrower (Gamma-Psi, Oklahoma State University, ’56)
Russell A. Torrey, Jr (Delta-Eta, University of Southern California, ’44)
Burton R. Trembly (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’98)
Andrew B. Turner (Delta-Rho, Franklin & Marshall College, ’59)
David A. Van Eekeren (Gamma-Omicron, University of Kansas, ’88)
Cary E. Vaughn (Epsilon-Psi, The University of Memphis Lambuth, ’91)
Jerry L. Wadkins, Jr (Delta-Omega, Wake Forest University, ’70)
Tony D. Weiss (Kappa-Beta, Indiana State University, ’73)
Henry M. Wells, III (Epsilon-Gamma, Louisiana Tech University, ’64)
Carter S. Wells (Delta-Eta, University of Southern California, ’45)
William A. Whitfield (Gamma-Lambda, Iowa State University, ’22)
James A. Willingham (Beta-Gamma, University of Missouri, ’49)
George T. Wills (Epsilon-Iota, San Diego State University, ’93)
Howard E. Wilson (Nu-Tau, Stephen F. Austin State University, ’96)
Joe W. Wimberly (Xi, University of Arkansas, ’41)
John D. Winnett (Theta Prime, Cumberland University, ’02)
Arthur L. Wolfe (Alpha-Epsilon, University of Pennsylvania, ’60)
Bill R. Womble (Epsilon-Phi, Texas Tech University, ’57)
Lloyd L. Zickert (Chi, Purdue University, ’45)
Joshua M. Zimmer (Xi-Lambda, University of Delaware, ’97)


Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑