2017 Scholarship-Leadership Award Winners

Dr. John W. Ryan Leadership Circle – Class of 2017

Below are the members of the 2017 Dr. John W. Ryan Leadership Circle, which recognizes the Top 25 undergraduates who scored highest on the Scholarship-Leadership Award Application. This recognition has been named in honor of Past Worthy Grand Master, Dr. John W. Ryan, one of the world’s most respected educators and college administration leaders. Each Ryan Honoree will be recognized at the 2018 Leadership Conference and will have their registration and lodging covered.

Recognition Name Chapter School
Tyler J. White Alpha-Delta Pennsylvania State University
Nathaniel D. Banet Beta-Theta Indiana University
Ryan S. Riger Delta-Psi Michigan State University
John A. Garoffolo Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa
Brendin T. Tupta Epsilon-Rho Kent State University
Ben L. Albertson Gamma-Nu Washburn University
Hugo Dante Lambda-Omicron University of North Alabama
Ryan E. LeCrone Nu-Phi Northeastern State University
Daniel J. Stohlin Omicron-Rho University of Michigan-Flint
Christopher D. DeSanti Omicron-Sigma Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania
Alex R. McLaury Omicron-Zeta University of Hawaii
Clayton Sloniker Pi-Eta Missouri Southern State University
Juan G. Mejia Pi-Gamma Johnson & Wales University-North Miami
Ian D. Miranda Pi-Phi Brooklyn College
Justin T. Cestro Rho-Iota State University of New York at Cortland
Sawyer I. Coleman Rho-Omega Stevens Institute of Technology
William D. Wall Rho-Pi Young Harris College
Lane A. Seger Sigma-Mu Colorado Mesa University
Max B. Thompson Theta-Delta Willamette University
Austin J. Pottorff Theta-Rho McNeese State University
Michael L. Nichols, Jr. Theta-Xi Trine University
Jason C. Takacs, Jr. Xi-Epsilon Thiel College
Michael A. Vasquez, Jr. Xi-Omega Idaho State University
Miguel S. Aranas Xi-Rho Stockton University
James T. Delrocini Xi-Rho Stockton University

2017 Scholarship-Leadership Award Winners

It has been an incredible year for the Kappa Sigma Endowment Fund Scholarship-Leadership Award program. Since 1947, the Endowment Fund has donated nearly $5 million to brothers demonstrating excellence in academics, campus involvement, and fraternity leadership. Below, the 2017 Scholarship-Leadership Award winners are listed.

Recognition Name Chapter School Scholarship      
Carter F. Smith-Wellman Alpha Emory University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Shawn P. Canavan Alpha-Beta Mercer University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Maximilian V. Mier Alpha-Beta Mercer University William O. Waters
Tyler J. White Alpha-Delta Pennsylvania State University Willard F. Rockwell, Jr.
Corbin K. Ray Alpha-Epsilon University of Pennsylvania Endowment Fund Scholarship
Robert Wright Alpha-Eta The George Washington University Barton H. Kogan
Christian R. Vukovics Alpha-Eta The George Washington University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Simon Horowitz Alpha-Eta The George Washington University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Ellis Hammer Alpha-Eta The George Washington University Henry A. Zuberano
Matthew Rosenstein Alpha-Eta The George Washington University Roy C. Osgood
Kevin J. Kramer Alpha-Gamma University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Mark R. Morris
James L. Sutton Alpha-Iota University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Endowment Fund Scholarship
Kevin G. Mendoza Alpha-Kappa Cornell University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Robert K. Andrews Alpha-Mu The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Endowment Fund Scholarship
Omar K. Elmore Alpha-Nu Wofford College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Andrew R. Puente Alpha-Pi Wabash College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jacob H. Davidson Alpha-Psi University of Nebraska-Lincoln D. A. Murphy
Jakob J. Robinson Alpha-Tau Georgia Institute of Technology Endowment Fund Scholarship
Joshua L. Krasney Alpha-Zeta University of Michigan Endowment Fund Scholarship
Gaines W. Hartley Beta The University of Alabama J. Henry Nichols
Foster S. Walrath Beta-Chi Missouri University of Science and Technology Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Nicholas P. Siemers Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jeffrey D. Kurzman Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Nick P. Shah Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Peter A. Muench Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Samuel D. Spiwak Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Scott M. Stibich Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Daniel P. Buckley Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Paul A. Cushing Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Lorenzo J. Manalo Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Tommy J. Haughey Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Michael A. Kelch Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
James F. Irving Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Ryan M. Kleschen Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Brendan M. Golden Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Sean M. Kennedy Beta-Epsilon University of Wisconsin-Madison Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Will Carter Beta-Eta Auburn University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Daniel K. Plogger Beta-Gamma University of Missouri Endowment Fund Scholarship
Teigue R. Young Beta-Kappa University of New Hampshire Endowment Fund Scholarship
Samuel L. Knell Beta-Lambda University of Georgia Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Mike Fogarty Beta-Mu University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Endowment Fund Scholarship
Tyler A. Greenert Beta-Nu University of Kentucky Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jesus E. Esteves Beta-Nu University of Kentucky Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Josh T. Maier Beta-Nu University of Kentucky Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Christian J. Stolly Beta-Nu University of Kentucky Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Harrison C. Kummer Beta-Nu University of Kentucky Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Parker E. Adams Beta-Nu University of Kentucky Mitchell B. Wilson
Charlie Austin Beta-Omega Colorado College Todd G. Martz
Austen Suits Beta-Psi University of Washington Endowment Fund Scholarship
Dan A. Rivera Beta-Sigma Washington University in St.Louis Norman J. Stupp
Andres L. Cooper Beta-Tau Baker University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Nathaniel D. Banet Beta-Theta Indiana University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jack Cole Beta-Upsilon North Carolina State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Gabriel I. Rosen-Duran Beta-Zeta Stanford University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Rahul R. Singireddy Beta-Zeta Stanford University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Josh R. Cohen Beta-Zeta Stanford University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Luigi B. Bertone di Sambuy Beta-Zeta Stanford University Craig R. Barrett
Alexander E. Haigh Beta-Zeta Stanford University H. Gardiner Symonds
Andy M. Feis Beta-Zeta Stanford University Nathaniel G. Symonds
Edward M. Barks Chi Purdue University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Aaron Fields Chi-Omega University of South Carolina Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ben Walters Delta Davidson College J. Curtis Williams
Luca G. Amblard Delta-Alpha Carnegie Mellon University Carl J. Allendorf
Dillon A. Glenn Delta-Chi Mississippi State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Brandon M. Wummer Delta-Delta University of Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Brian J. Spivak Delta-Delta University of Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Alexander C. Esperanza Delta-Delta University of Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Ryan P. Wiele Delta-Delta University of Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Andre A. Revaz Delta-Delta University of Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Trey J. Banco Delta-Delta University of Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jensen L. Lawrence Delta-Delta University of Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Daniel V. Llanes Delta-Delta University of Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jeremy P. Barnes Delta-Delta University of Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Chris R. Caplan Delta-Delta University of Florida Lanier S. Dasher, Jr.
Evan S. Lubin Delta-Eta University of Southern California Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Lucas M. Borowicz Delta-Mu University of North Dakota Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Langkun Guo Delta-Nu University of California, Los Angeles Endowment Fund Scholarship
Nicholas A. Banks Delta-Omicron University of Montana Endowment Fund Scholarship
Andrew Herrmann Delta-Phi Hobart and William Smith Colleges Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jack T. Snyder Delta-Pi Southern Methodist University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Xavier Anani Delta-Pi Southern Methodist University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Andrew R. Sullivan Delta-Pi Southern Methodist University Dr. David W. Persky
Matthew Flinchbaugh Delta-Pi Southern Methodist University Jack H. Haaker
Ryan S. Riger Delta-Psi Michigan State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Damont D. Hardnett Delta-Rho Franklin & Marshall College Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Yeajoon Cho Delta-Sigma The University of Utah Dr. John W. Ryan
Will West Delta-Xi University of Mississippi Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Will West Delta-Xi University of Mississippi Dwain P. Ramlo
Jeffrey L. Scott Epsilon Centenary College of Louisiana Endowment Fund Scholarship
Sytse Akkerman Epsilon-Alpha University of Alberta Endowment Fund Scholarship
Nicholas A. Lorenzo Epsilon-Beta University of Miami Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Alexander J. Toth Epsilon-Epsilon The University of British Columbia Endowment Fund Scholarship
Adam Quinn Seemann Epsilon-Eta Bowling Green State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Stephen T. Samuel Epsilon-Gamma Louisiana Tech University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Blake R. Pinyan Epsilon-Iota San Diego State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Saswat Das Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
John L. Maag Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Griffen S. Livermore Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Hector A. Hernandez Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Duy Q. Van Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jake A. Como Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Chase R. Cocking Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Matthew W. Gibson Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
John A. Garoffolo Epsilon-Mu The University of Tulsa Hugh M. Robert
Jesse H. Robinson Epsilon-Nu University of Southern Mississippi Luke J. Schissel
Santiago Urrutia Epsilon-Omega Georgia State University L. Saxon Dasher, III
Brendin T. Tupta Epsilon-Rho Kent State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Zach B. Hubbard Epsilon-Sigma Florida State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Miguel A. Montes Epsilon-Tau California State University, Fresno Endowment Fund Scholarship
Maximillian R. Macias Epsilon-Theta University of California, Santa Barbara Endowment Fund Scholarship
Stephenson W. Botten Eta Randolph-Macon College Christopher A. Turlington
Ealon J. Mann Eta Randolph-Macon College William S. McClintic
Alexander P. Tanzman Eta Prime Duke University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Miles F. Durio Gamma Louisiana State University Benton Cason de la Houssaye
Alex W. Houser Gamma Louisiana State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jared T. Molaison Gamma Louisiana State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Ryan R. O’Krepki Gamma Louisiana State University George H. Reymond
Brian M. Strang Gamma-Alpha University of Oregon Thomas E. Autzen
Matthew A. Hockersmith Gamma-Chi Kansas State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Samuel J. Carr Gamma-Delta University of Massachusetts Amherst Endowment Fund Scholarship
Michael A. Kinard Gamma-Gamma Colorado School of Mines Hamilton W. Baker
Tyler L. Hughes Gamma-Kappa The University of Oklahoma Justin Constantine
Ryan M. Jones Gamma-Kappa The University of Oklahoma William S. Horton
Tyler S. Mowbray Gamma-Lambda Iowa State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Brendan T. Mariles Gamma-Mu Washington State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ben L. Albertson Gamma-Nu Washburn University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Christopher H. Vuong Gamma-Omicron University of Kansas Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Gabriel A. Ginorio Gamma-Pi Massachusetts Institute of Technology Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jackson R. Boland Gamma-Psi Oklahoma State University Robert L. Jarrell
Christian L. Fernandez Gamma-Rho University of Arizona Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Dakota S. Lager Gamma-Sigma Oregon State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Andrew C. Bowers Gamma-Sigma Oregon State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Trevor P. Bruno Gamma-Sigma Oregon State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Alex J. Noble Gamma-Sigma Oregon State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
James P. Siemens Gamma-Sigma Oregon State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Matthew S. Hochhaus Gamma-Sigma Oregon State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Marcus L. Winans Gamma-Sigma Oregon State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Alexander R. Jones Gamma-Sigma Oregon State University Henry L. Bauer
Tyler S. Ronne Gamma-Tau University of Colorado Boulder David R. Weeks
Jonathan R. Scheifele Gamma-Tau University of Colorado Boulder Paul D. Crawford
Mason Boh Gamma-Tau University of Colorado Boulder Richard M. Wicks
Connor D. Parks Gamma-Theta University of Idaho Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ameer A. Metwally Gamma-Upsilon Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey Endowment Fund Scholarship
Adrian F. Miller Gamma-Xi Denison University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Rohan S. Parikh Gamma-Zeta New York University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Luke Ford Iota Southwestern University Henry M. Rockwell
Ben J. Osterlund Kappa Vanderbilt University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Thomas G. Whittaker Kappa Vanderbilt University Louis S. Zamperini
Zachary M. Koerber Kappa-Alpha University of Nevada, Las Vegas Endowment Fund Scholarship
Spencer Larsen Kappa-Delta University of South Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jose C. Ramirez, Jr. Kappa-Epsilon The University of Texas-Rio Grande Valley Endowment Fund Scholarship
Glenn R. Hester Kappa-Eta Widener University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Aidan T. Hostetter Kappa-Eta Widener University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Brandon B. DeChirico Kappa-Eta Widener University S. Christian Nascimento
Tristan M. Rodriguez Kappa-Kappa Georgia Southwestern State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jon Adami Kappa-Lambda Shippensburg University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Nicholas A. Davis Kappa-Mu Tennessee Technological University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jack D. Stover Kappa-Nu University of South Alabama Endowment Fund Scholarship
Andrew R. Murrell Kappa-Omega University of North Carolina at Charlotte Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ali Javaheri Kappa-Phi George Mason University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Spencer G. Harrington Kappa-Rho Boise State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Tyron M. Snead Kappa-Theta Indiana University of Pennsylvania Endowment Fund Scholarship
Peyton C. Swancy Kappa-Upsilon Clemson University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Allister B. Berger Lambda The University of Tennessee, Knoxville Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Stephen A. Smith Lambda The University of Tennessee, Knoxville Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jack O. Hartfelder Lambda The University of Tennessee, Knoxville Howard H. Lumsden
Reid C. Parker Lambda The University of Tennessee, Knoxville Wallace W. Baumann
Holden J. Kales Lambda-Beta East Tennessee State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Aaron R. Canode Lambda-Chi College of Idaho Endowment Fund Scholarship
Hyukwon Yi Lambda-Delta University of West Georgia Endowment Fund Scholarship
Michael T. Maillis Lambda-Epsilon University of Central Florida Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Bradford F. Nevels Lambda-Gamma Jacksonville State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Carson J. Grant Lambda-Iota Lyon College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Martin D. Ferraro Lambda-Lambda Elon University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Dylan D. Birdsall Lambda-Nu Appalachian State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Hugo Dante Lambda-Omicron University of North Alabama Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ryan C. Hudson Lambda-Pi Delta State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Christopher L. Oliva Lambda-Psi St. Mary’s University, Texas Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jack D. Longmore Lambda-Xi Georgia College and State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Max W. Sadlowski Mu Washington and Lee University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ramy Dihom Mu-Delta University of California, Irvine Endowment Fund Scholarship
Mitchell S. Parker Mu-Gamma Texas A&M University Ronal K. Holsey, Jr.
Damir B. Tuzmukhamedov Mu-Iota Gallaudet University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Osman T. Molumo Mu-Lambda University of Calgary Endowment Fund Scholarship
Nicholas W. Wylie Mu-Omega Southeastern Louisiana University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Marwan A. Sallam Mu-Psi Boston University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ryan T. Wissmann Mu-Rho Missouri State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Brady A. Keller Mu-Sigma Towson University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Chad W. Oerman Mu-Upsilon University of Northern Iowa Endowment Fund Scholarship
Shawn Angellucci Mu-Zeta University of North Carolina at Wilmington Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Colton C. Marino Nu-Alpha California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo Endowment Fund Scholarship
Thomas L. Peterson Nu-Epsilon New Mexico State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Tyler Kruppa Nu-Gamma Pratt Institute Brian J. O’Dwyer
Wilson W. Marseilles Nu-Kappa University of Central Arkansas Endowment Fund Scholarship
Cameron J. Church Nu-Lambda California State University, Sacramento Nu-Lambda Founders’
Uzair Javaid Nu-Omicron The University of Texas at Dallas Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ryan E. LeCrone Nu-Phi Northeastern State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Zachary R. Guthier Nu-Psi University of Cincinnati Endowment Fund Scholarship
Connor M. O’Leary Nu-Tau Stephen F. Austin State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Kenneth J. Carroll Nu-Theta Morehead State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Tommy A. Thibodeaux Omicron-Chi Nicholls State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Michael T. Parchinsky Omicron-Epsilon Adelphi University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Collin J. Tacy Omicron-Eta Nova Southeastern University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Blake Green Omicron-Iota Armstrong State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Brandon T. Bridges Omicron-Kappa Kennesaw State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Aaron Wan Omicron-Mu California State University, Bakersfield Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jonathan R. Low Omicron-Omega California State University, Stanislaus Endowment Fund Scholarship
Andrew S. Avissato Omicron-Omicron Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jason L. Yon Omicron-Phi Washington College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jakob L. Graham Omicron-Pi Carleton University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Kevin P. Morgan Omicron-Psi Bloomsburg University Of Pennsylvania Endowment Fund Scholarship
Daniel J. Stohlin Omicron-Rho University of Michigan-Flint Endowment Fund Scholarship
Christopher D. DeSanti Omicron-Sigma Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Endowment Fund Scholarship
Christian Amador Omicron-Tau University of Arkansas-Fort Smith Endowment Fund Scholarship
Dylon R. McLay Omicron-Theta Thompson Rivers University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Abe S. Kheir Omicron-Upsilon Temple University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Adam T. Gibson Omicron-Xi University of Lethbridge Endowment Fund Scholarship
Alex R. McLaury Omicron-Zeta University of Hawaii Endowment Fund Scholarship
Mark J. Robinson Phi Rhodes College Dr. Russel L. Wiener
Cole T. Dickenson Pi-Delta The University of Virginia’s College at Wise Endowment Fund Scholarship
Clayton Sloniker Pi-Eta Missouri Southern State University Tyler C. Bower
Juan G. Mejia Pi-Gamma Johnson & Wales University-North Miami Endowment Fund Scholarship
Matthew R. Manna Pi-Iota California State University, Chico Endowment Fund Scholarship
Hunter L. Henricksen Pi-Kappa Bentley University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Kyle A. Cresci Pi-Nu Ramapo College of New Jersey Endowment Fund Scholarship
Logan D. Keevan Pi-Omega Sacred Heart University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ian D. Miranda Pi-Phi Brooklyn College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Morgan Ramsay G. McCune Pi-Psi University of California, San Diego Endowment Fund Scholarship
Dustin J. Lovely Pi-Sigma Salisbury University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ryan W. Garcia Pi-Tau New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology Endowment Fund Scholarship
Patrick C. Mannion Pi-Xi Colorado State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jose L. Magana Pi-Zeta Johnson & Wales University-Charlotte Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jonathan D. Tarno Rho Arizona State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Adrian N. Sumner Rho Arizona State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Alexander M. McCoy Rho Arizona State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Stephen A. Olmo Rho Arizona State University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Anthony M. Studnicka Rho Arizona State University Thomas L. Wiper, Jr.
Joseph L. Stover Rho Prime University of North Georgia Endowment Fund Scholarship
Scott D. Bimber Rho-Alpha University of Pittsburgh at Bradford Endowment Fund Scholarship
Nathan Glanton Rho-Beta St. John’s University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Gary W. Boswick Rho-Chi University of Mary Washington Endowment Fund Scholarship
Keven G. Acevedo Rho-Delta California State University, Northridge Endowment Fund Scholarship
Kofi A. Cheremateng Rho-Gamma Texas Woman’s University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Justin T. Cestro Rho-Iota State University of New York at Cortland Endowment Fund Scholarship
Irving Baltazar Rho-Kappa California State University, Monterey Bay Endowment Fund Scholarship
Morris A. Bianco Rho-Lambda Belmont Abbey College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Brendan J. Crouse Rho-Mu Central Washington University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Sawyer I. Coleman Rho-Omega Stevens Institute of Technology Paul I. Pavlich
Trevor Bailon Rho-Omicron University of California, Merced Endowment Fund Scholarship
William D. Wall Rho-Pi Young Harris College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Hayden B. Godwin Rho-Rho Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Michael J. Briceno Rho-Sigma St. John’s University-Staten Island Endowment Fund Scholarship
David I. Malinovsky Rho-Tau Queens College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Sean D. Zillig Rho-Zeta Florida Gulf Coast University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Andrew M. Straube Sigma-Alpha Trinity College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jorge F. Velasco Sigma-Delta Stony Brook University Endowment Fund Scholarship
John R. Solano Sigma-Epsilon Hunter College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Randy M. Osterman Sigma-Eta Central Michigan University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Zachary Krueger Sigma-Iota St. Norbert College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Collin K. Buchanan Sigma-Lambda Christopher Newport University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Lane A. Seger Sigma-Mu Colorado Mesa University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Zachary D. Weinberg Sigma-Nu Binghamton University-State University of New York Endowment Fund Scholarship
Kush Agarwal Sigma-Omega Santa Clara University Endowment Fund Scholarship
John J. Schiaffo Sigma-Pi University at Albany-State University of New York Endowment Fund Scholarship
Zanas D. Talley Sigma-Psi Catholic University of America Endowment Fund Scholarship
Dominic W. Sinclair Sigma-Rho Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Endowment Fund Scholarship
Ryan W. Siems Sigma-Sigma Minnesota State University Moorhead Endowment Fund Scholarship
Logan S. Sundra Sigma-Theta Old Dominion University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Andrew K. Ng Sigma-Upsilon University of California, Riverside Endowment Fund Scholarship
Aaron D. Goldstein Sigma-Xi University of West Florida Endowment Fund Scholarship
Darian T. Allwardt Sigma-Zeta Northwood University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jed Vick Tau The University of Texas at Austin Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Anthony T. Segreti Tau-Alpha State University of New York Geneseo Endowment Fund Scholarship
Gabriel S. Retzer Tau-Beta Humboldt State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Robert J. Coyle Tau-Chi Fairleigh Dickinson University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Kenneth V. Kudzma Tau-Delta Pace University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jack B. Wilcox Tau-Epsilon Gonzaga University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Michael J. Ung Tau-Gamma University of Nevada, Reno Endowment Fund Scholarship
Danny P. Kapps Tau-Iota Farmingdale State College-State University of New York Endowment Fund Scholarship
Michael T. Pelayo Tau-Kappa Indiana University Southeast Endowment Fund Scholarship
Eric Kanable Tau-Mu Capital University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Cullen R. Peterson Tau-Nu Marshall University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Chris V. Colatrella Tau-Omega Montclair State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Dane A. Manhey Tau-Phi Hartwick College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Antonio J. Reyes Tau-Pi San Francisco State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Dominic J. Vassallo Tau-Psi State University of New York at Fredonia Endowment Fund Scholarship
John Rossler Tau-Rho Ithaca College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Zachary H. Ayers Tau-Sigma Angelo State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Corey R. Beans Tau-Theta West Chester University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Brian Rushing Tau-Xi Bethel University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Thomas C. Ragland Tau-Zeta Arkansas State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Max Male Theta Texas Christian University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Nathaniel B. Ferrell Theta Prime Cumberland University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Omid Shamoil Theta-Beta California State University, Long Beach Endowment Fund Scholarship
Max B. Thompson Theta-Delta Willamette University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Tommy Pham Theta-Epsilon Portland State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
John W. Hall Theta-Eta University of Arkansas at Little Rock Endowment Fund Scholarship
Richard R. Roberts Theta-Gamma Midwestern State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Christian Granados Theta-Iota San Jose State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Hayden J. Stoeber Theta-Lambda Texas State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Tyler S. Roberts Theta-Mu Northwestern State University of Louisiana Endowment Fund Scholarship
Nicholas W. Wengerd Theta-Nu Ashland University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Athul B. Vallappilly Theta-Omega The University of Texas at Arlington Endowment Fund Scholarship
Donald J. Adair Theta-Omicron Muskingum University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jacob E. Bannerman Theta-Psi Oklahoma City University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Austin J. Pottorff Theta-Rho McNeese State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Thomas Kostjal Theta-Tau California State University, Los Angeles Endowment Fund Scholarship
Michael L. Nichols, Jr. Theta-Xi Trine University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jared Bachman Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Jorge A. Ortiz Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Carlos L. Alvidrez Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Mitchell A. Wilson Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Joshua Alvarez Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Edgar Munoz Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Riley R. Daggett Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Joseph W. Gergel Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Marcelino A. Vega Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Colton M. Stewart Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University Kevin S. Kaplan
Riley Walsh Upsilon-Alpha Reinhardt University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Noah H. Ziemann Upsilon-Delta Eastern Washington University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Nicholas B. Santomassimo Upsilon-Epsilon Marist College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Trevor O. Tuttle Upsilon-Eta University of Wisconsin Green Bay Endowment Fund Scholarship
Christopher G. Sorensen Upsilon-Gamma College of Staten Island Endowment Fund Scholarship
Alexander R. Hauryluck Upsilon-Theta Saint Leo University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jeremy A. Warren Xi University of Arkansas Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Matthew G. Schoenfelder Xi University of Arkansas Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Alexander J. Link Xi University of Arkansas Honorable Robert J. Dole
Colin W. Byrd Xi University of Arkansas Thomas J. Williams
Troy D. Sutton Xi-Beta Northeastern University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Brendan C. Jeffers Xi-Beta Northeastern University Chapter Scholarship Fund Awards
Michael W. Fong Xi-Beta Northeastern University Justin A. Hansen
Erik R. Ryde Xi-Beta Northeastern University Michael R. Hall
Spencer E. Sutton Xi-Beta Northeastern University Shawn E. Cray
Josh M. Mazariegos Xi-Delta The University of Texas at San Antonio Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jason C. Takacs, Jr. Xi-Epsilon Thiel College Endowment Fund Scholarship
Jeffrey P. Goodwin Xi-Eta Christian Brothers University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Michael B. Fiorito Xi-Gamma State University of New York at New Paltz Endowment Fund Scholarship
Kenneth L. Ragan Xi-Iota Columbus State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Michael A. Vasquez, Jr. Xi-Omega Idaho State University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Philippe G. Colaizzo Xi-Psi University of North Florida Endowment Fund Scholarship
James T. Delrocini Xi-Rho Stockton University Endowment Fund Scholarship
Miguel S. Aranas Xi-Rho Stockton University William K. Carpenter
Dakota H. Thompson Xi-Upsilon Texas A&M University-Commerce Endowment Fund Scholarship
Charles Meyer Zeta University of Virginia Endowment Fund Scholarship


Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑